Group of Bioanalytics and Microanalytical Systems

                                                        Research topic                                                                     Phone Room 

Head

PD Dr. Michael Seidel                                                                                                                                                                                                             -78252   108

PostDoc

Dr. Silvia Würstle                                                                                                                          -78249   134                                    

PhD Students

M. Sc. Andreas Auernhammer

 

M.Sc. Lena Heining

 

M. Sc. Julia Klüpfel

M.Sc. Julia Neumair

M. Sc. Gerhard Schwaiger

 

M. Sc. Philipp Streich

 

M.Sc. Yanwei Wang

M.Sc. Katharina Sollweck

M.Sc. Lisa Göpfert

Development of a multiplex algae toxin immunoassay
for the monitoring of algal blooms in surface water
 

Collection of Bioaerosols in evaporative cooling systems
and detection of Legionella pneumophila

Detection of SARS-CoV-2 antibodies in blood samples

Rapid detection of pathogens in body fluids

Rapid quantification of viable Legionella spp. by
isothermal nucleic acid amplification test on
chemiluminescence based DNA microarrays

Detection of Legionella pneumophila with culture-independent
screening methods in artificial water systems

Integration of 3D microreactor with chemiluminescence
system for online detection

 

  -78255    134 

 

  -78248    141

 

  -78258    110

  -78259    134

  -78248    141

 

  -78258    110

 

  -78249    135

 

Permanent staff

Susanne Mahler                          CTA                                                                                           -78251   138
                                                                                                                                                   Garching 33402

Research Technician

Dipl.-Ing. Marco Matt                                                                                                                    -78249   135
                                                                                                            Garching  32210

Former Group Members

Postdoctoral fellow    
Dr. Elisangela M. Linares    
Bachelor students Master students PhD students
B.Sc. (Chemie) Stefan Huber Susanne Heinrich Dr. Anne Wolter
B.Sc. (Chemie) Florian Huber M.Sc. (Chemie) Maria Rye-Johnsen Dr. Caroline Peskoller
B.Sc. (Chemie) Katrin Deller Dipl.-Chem. Xaver Karsunke Dr. Katrin Kloth
B.Sc. (Chemie) Florian Golling M.Sc. (Chemie) Richard Plapperer Dr. Gerhard Pappert
B.Sc. (Biochemie) Patrick Neubert Dipl.-Chem. Andreas Maier Dr. Simon Donhauser
B.Sc. (Chemie) Yoshiyuki A. Kawase M.Sc. (Chemie) Georg Hartmann Dr. Martin Rieger
B.Sc. (Chemie) Aleksej Turockin M.Sc. (Chemie) Maria Hübner Dr. Sonja Ott
B.Sc. (Chemie) Stephanie Robu M.Sc. (Chemie) Sarah Wieghold Dr. Veronika Langer
B.Sc. (Chemie) Aleksei Vjunov M.Sc. (Chemie) Michael Bauhofer Dr. Agathe Szkola
B.Sc. (Chemie) Franziska Mandl M.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Edgar Azpiri M.Sc. Sandra Lengger
B.Sc. (Chemie) Stephanie Huber M.Sc. Alda Gega Dr. Klaus Wutz
B.Sc. (Biochemie) Andreas Böhm Maryam Sandhu (Lebensmittelchemie) Dr. Lu Pei
B.Sc. (Biochemie) Verena Fink M.Sc. (Biology) Carmen Torggler Dr. Andreas Kunze
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Lin Qingbiao M.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Zhewen Ma Dr. Anika Wunderlich
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Quek Jia Yu M.Sc. (Chemistry) Nadine Berger Dr.-Ing. Dennis Elsäßer
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Nur Ashariena Binte Mohd Ashraff M.Sc. (Chemistry) Veronika Stiegler Dr. Angelika Nistler
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Cindy San Yelin M.Sc. Laura Sanchez M.Sc. Sandra Schäfer
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Tay Li Yan M.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Korbinian Sinzinger Dr.-Ing. Jonas Bemetz
B.Sc. (Chemistry) Julia Neumair M.Sc. (Chemistry) Jessica Beyerl M.Sc. Catharina Kober
B.Sc. (Chemistry) Joel-Benedict Britschgi M.Sc. (Chemistry) Christian Biermaier M.Sc. Verena Meyer
B.Sc. (Chemistry) Christian Biermaier M.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Vu Trong Duc  
B.Sc. (Chemistry) Matthias Bauer M.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Jorge Guojardo  
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Goh Wei Yan    
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Rilette Cirlem Tierra Bautista    
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Nur Aisha Binte Abdul Aziz    
B. Sc. (Chemistry) Sabrina Schönberger    
B. Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Leu Yu Rui    
B. Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Leong Jin Rui    
B. Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Constance Ong